Categories
Price Range
Manufacturers
Themes
Home > Products > LAN / Network /POE /Switch /Router/Extender > Fiber Optic Cable/Tools/Connectors/Adapter > 20m SC-SC SM Single Mode fiber optic cable patch cord Unifi simplex FTTH Free adapter Joint
20m SC-SC SM Single Mode fiber optic cable patch cord Unifi simplex FTTH Free adapter Joint
enlarge

20m SC-SC SM Single Mode fiber optic cable patch cord Unifi simplex FTTH Free adapter Joint

RM  114.00  58.00  
Item details
SKU: 1513 UFO20M L6
Weight: 400 grams
Stock: Stock available

Brand: IOlines Network
  Share This   Add To Facebook   Add To MySpace   
Description
 
Your unifi fibre optic patch cord is spoilt / break? Bitten by mickey mouse? Bended / pull by your kids? DON'T WORRY!!

You can just replace with a new one!! plug and play!!

Move / relocate your Unifi modem but fiber cable is not long enough? You can replace with this cable / extend by add additional Joint Adapter 

Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Easy to handle
  • Stable environment
  • Plug and play.
  • High quality
  • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, Unifi, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...

 

Specification:

  • SC/PC to SC/PC Single mode 9/125
  • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant
  • Simplex
  • Description Unit PC    
    Mortise material   Ceramics
    Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
    Insertion Loss dB <=0.3    
    Return Loss dB >50    
    Wavelength nm 1310/1550
    FiberType   Single Mode (9/125μm)
    500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
    Tensile N 8
    OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
    Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
    Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Interchangeability dB <0.1
    Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
    Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
    Environmental Characteristics    
    High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
    Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
    Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
    Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)
     
  • SC-SC Joint Adapter available. just search for

    Fiber Optic SC to SC Joint Adapter Simplex

Included
  • 1 x 20m Fiber patch cord 
  • 1 x SC-SC Simplex Joint Adapter
Shipping & Warranty
  • Postage Method: 
  • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
  • Item usually will be arrive next working day after posted out for most of the major city area in West Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak & Labuan
  • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
  • 7 Days against manufacturer defect
About Us
  • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.
  • Do not hesitate to contact us,  any enquiry, question, suggestion kindly email to us for faster reply at:
    • sales@ioline2u.com (Sales & After Sales Enquiry , Suggestion / Complaint )
    • support@ioline2u.com (Technical Support