Categories
Price Range
Manufacturers
Themes
Home > Products > LAN / Network /POE /Switch /Router/Extender > Fiber Optic Cable/Tools/Connectors/Adapter > Fiber Optic SC-SC Joint Adapter Simplex Coupler w/ Protection Box Unifi LAN FTTH PVC White Wall mount
Fiber Optic SC-SC Joint Adapter Simplex Coupler w/ Protection Box Unifi LAN FTTH PVC White Wall mount
enlarge

Fiber Optic SC-SC Joint Adapter Simplex Coupler w/ Protection Box Unifi LAN FTTH PVC White Wall mount

RM18.00  
Item details
SKU: 1575 SCJBX 1st
Weight: 100 grams
Stock: Stock available

Brand: IOlines Network
  Share This   Add To Facebook   Add To MySpace   
 
Description

SC-SC Adapter Features:

  • Low insertion loss
  • Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.20dB
  • Repetitiveness (dB): ≤ 0.10dB
  • Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.20dB
  • Easy to handle
  • Type : SC/S, Simplex, Singlemode
  • Industry Standard: Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
  • Working Temperature:  -40 ~ 80 ℃

Protection Box:

  • Dimension: 150*50*25mm
  • Suitable cable diameter:2mm~3mm
  • Net weight: 0.08kg 
Included
  • 1x SC-SC SM adapter+ Protection Box
Shipping & Warranty
  • 7 Days against manufacturer defect
  • Postage Method: 
  • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
  • Item usually will be arrive next working day after posted out for most of the major city area in West Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak & Labuan
  • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
About Us
  • We know nobody is perfect, but we try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated,
  • Do not hesitate to contact us,  any enquiry, question, suggestion kindly email to us for faster reply at:
    • sales@ioline2u.com (Sales & After Sales Enquiry , Suggestion / Complaint )
    • support@ioline2u.com (Technical Support)