Categories
Price Range
Manufacturers
Themes
Home > Products > LAN / Network /POE /Switch /Router/Extender > Fiber Optic Cable/Tools/Connectors/Adapter > SC-LC Single Mode 3m 9/125 duplex fiber optic jumper cable patch cord Gigabit simplex LAN SFP
SC-LC Single Mode 3m 9/125 duplex fiber optic jumper cable patch cord Gigabit simplex LAN SFP
enlarge

SC-LC Single Mode 3m 9/125 duplex fiber optic jumper cable patch cord Gigabit simplex LAN SFP

RM38.00  
Item details
SKU: 1646 SCLC3MD P3
Weight: 200 grams
Stock: Stock available

Brand: IOlines Network
  Share This   Add To Facebook   Add To MySpace   
Description
 Features:
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Single Mode Duplex (2 Core)
  • Easy to handle
  • Stable environment
  • Plug and play.
  • High quality
  • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, LAN, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...

Specification:

Description Unit PC    
Mortise material   Ceramics
Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
Insertion Loss dB <0.3    
Return Loss dB >45    
Wavelength nm 1310/1550
FiberType   Single Mode (9/125μm)
500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
Tensile N 8
OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
Mechanical Characteristics
Interchangeability dB <0.1
Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
Environmental Characteristics    
High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)
Included
  • 3m SC-LC Duplex Fiber Optic Jumper cable  
Shipping & Warranty
  • Postage Method: 
  • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
  • Item usually will be arrive next working day after posted out for most of the major city area in West Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak & Labuan
  • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
  • 30 Days against manufacturer defect
About Us
  • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.
  • Do not hesitate to contact us,  any enquiry, question, suggestion kindly email to us for faster reply at:
    • sales@ioline2u.com (Sales & After Sales Enquiry , Suggestion / Complaint )
    • support@ioline2u.com (Technical Support)