Categories
Price Range
Manufacturers
Themes
Home > Products > LAN / Network /POE /Switch /Router/Extender > Fiber Optic Cable/Tools/Connectors/Adapter > ST-LC OM1 Multimode 30m duplex fiber optic cable patch cord 62.5/125um Multi mode
ST-LC OM1 Multimode 30m duplex fiber optic cable patch cord 62.5/125um Multi mode
enlarge

ST-LC OM1 Multimode 30m duplex fiber optic cable patch cord 62.5/125um Multi mode

RM  228.00  168.00  
Item details
SKU: 1200 STLC30OM1 P2
Weight: 500 grams
Stock: Stock available


  Share This   Add To Facebook   Add To MySpace   
Description
 Features:
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Multimode Duplex 
  • Easy to handle
  • Stable environment
  • Plug and play.
  • High quality
  • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, LAN, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...
  • 3m, 10m, 20m,50m available in our store

Specification:

  • ST/PC to LC/PC Multi mode 62.5/125μm
  • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant
  • Description Unit PC    
    Mortise material   Ceramics
    Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
    Insertion Loss dB <0.5    
    Return Loss dB >45    
    Wavelength nm 850/1310
    FiberType   MultiMode (62.5/125μm)
    500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
    Tensile N 8
    OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
    Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
    Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
    Mechanical Characteristics
    Interchangeability dB <0.1
    Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
    Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
    Environmental Characteristics    
    High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
    Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
    Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
    Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)

 

Included
  • 30m ST-LC Duplex MultiMode Fiber Optic Jumper cable  
Shipping & Warranty
  • Postage Method: 
  • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
  • Item usually will be arrive next working day after posted out for most of the major city area in West Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak & Labuan
  • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
  • 7 Days against manufacturer defect
About Us

  • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.
  • Do not hesitate to contact us,  any enquiry, question, suggestion kindly email to us for faster reply at:
    • sales@ioline2u.com (Sales & After Sales Enquiry , Suggestion / Complaint )
    • support@ioline2u.com (Technical Support)