Themes
    Home > Products > LAN / Network /POE /Switch /Router/Extender > Fiber Optic Cable/Tools/Connectors/Adapter
    Sort byShowper page
    SC-SC Single Mode 30m simplex armored High Strength Drop fiber optic patch cord Anti-Mouse LAN Unifi FTTH

    Ready STOCK, Ship from Malaysia

    Description
     Features:
    • Low Insertion Loss
    • Easy to handle
    • Stable environment
    • Plug and play.
    • White Color
    • High quality
    • Armored, Anti Rats bite.
    • High Strength Drop cable
    • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, Unifi, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...
    • Compatible to: TM unifi, Maxis Fiber, Time Fiber

    Specification:

    • SC/PC to SC/PC Single mode 9/125
    • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant
    • Description Unit PC    
      Mortise material   Ceramics
      Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
      Insertion Loss dB <0.3    
      Return Loss dB >45    
      Wavelength nm 1310/1550
      FiberType   Single Mode (9/125μm)
      500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
      Tensile N 8
      OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
      Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
      Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
      Mechanical Characteristics
      Interchangeability dB <0.1
      Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
      Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
      Environmental Characteristics    
      High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
      Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
      Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
      Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)

     

    Included
    • 1 x 30m armored patch cord 
    • Free 1 x SC adapter
    Shipping & Warranty
    • Postage Method: POSLAJU / Courier Service Designated by Marketplace
    • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
    • Item usually will be arrive next working day after posted out for most of the major city area in West Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak & Labuan
    • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
    • 14 Days against manufacturer defect
    About Us
    • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.
    RM59.00
    Stock available
    Add To Cartmore info
    20m SC-SC SM Single Mode 3mm fiber optic cable patch cord Unifi simplex FTTH Free adapter Joint
     
    Ready Stock, Ship from Malaysia
    Description
     
    • Your unifi fibre optic patch cord is spoilt / break? Bitten by mickey mouse? Bended / pull by your kids? DON'T WORRY!!
    • You can just replace with a new one!! plug and play!!
    • Move / relocate your Unifi modem but fiber cable is not long enough? You can replace with this cable / extend by add additional FreeJoint Adapter 

    Features:

    • Low Insertion Loss
    • Easy to handle
    • Stable environment
    • Plug and play.
    • High quality
    • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, Unifi, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...

     

    Specification:

    • SC/PC to SC/PC Single mode 9/125
    • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant
    • Simplex
    • Description Unit PC    
      Mortise material   Ceramics
      Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
      Insertion Loss dB <=0.3    
      Return Loss dB >50    
      Wavelength nm 1310/1550
      FiberType   Single Mode (9/125μm)
      500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
      Tensile N 8
      OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
      Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
      Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
      Mechanical Characteristics
      Interchangeability dB <0.1
      Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
      Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
      Environmental Characteristics    
      High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
      Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
      Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
      Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)
       
    Included
    • 1 x 20m 3.0mm Fiber patch cord 
    • Free 1 x SC-SC Simplex Joint Adapter
    • Free 8 x Cable Clips
    Shipping & Warranty
    • Postage Method: POSLAJU/Designated by Marketplace
    • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
    • Item ship from Malaysia
    • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
    • 7 Days against manufacturer defect
    About Us
    • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.

     

      RM38.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      12 Port 24 core Fiber optic patch panel SC duplex 19" Rack Mount

      Ship from Malaysia

      This enclosure includes 4 cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing. Additionally, each enclosure contains one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice tray.
      • Dimension: 410*205*45mm 1U
      • Net Weight: 1.2kg

      **Patch panel might have minor scratch / dent during transportation

      RM195.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      12pcs High Quality Fiber Optic SC to SC Joint Adapter Simplex Coupler SC-SC Unifi LAN FTTH
      • Low insertion loss
      • Insertion Loss (dB): ≤ 0.20dB
      • Repetitiveness (dB): ≤ 0.10dB
      • Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.20dB
      • Easy to handle
      • Type : SC/S, Simplex, Singlemode
      • Industry Standard: Bellcore TA-NWT-001209
      • Working Temperature:  -40 ~ 80 ℃
      RM36.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      1.25G Gigabit SM SC 20km Single core BIDI SFP Tranceiver w/ DDM Fiber optic Media Network Converter LAN SM 20KM Single Mode

      This is a high performance, cost-effective SFP transceiver.

      RM188.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      Brother Compatible label Tape Tze-211/TZe221/TZe231 6mm/9mm/12mm Laminated Black on White
      •  
        Description
        • Strong Adhesive Version, Laminated
        • ATE-211 Compatible to Brother Tze-211 6mm Black on White Tape

        • ATE-221 Compatible to Brother Tze-221 9mm Black on White Tape

        • ATE-231 Compatible to Brother Tze-231 12mm Black on White Tape

          For use with:
          Brother GL-100, PT-1000, PT-1000BM, PT-1010, PT-1010B, PT-1010NB, PT-1010R, PT-1010S, PT-1090, PT-1090BK, PT-1100, PT-1100SB, PT-1100SBVP, PT-1100ST, PT-1120, PT-1130, PT-1160, PT-1170, PT-1170S, PT-1180, PT-1200, PT-1230PC, PT-1280, PT-1290, PT-1300, PT-1400, PT-1500, PT-1500PC, PT-1600, PT-1650, PT-1700, PT-1750, PT-1800, PT-1830, PT-1830C, PT-1830SC, PT-1830VP, PT-1880, PT-18R, PT-19, PT-1900, PT-1910, PT-1950, PT-1960, PT-200, PT-2030, PT-2030VP, PT-2100, PT-2110, PT-2200, PT-2210, PT-2300, PT-2310, PT-2400, PT-2410, PT-2430PC, PT-2500PC, PT-2600, PT-2610, PT-2700, PT-2710, PT-2730, PT-2730VP, PT-300, PT-300B, PT-310, PT-310B, PT-320, PT-330, PT-340, PT-350, PT-3600, PT-520, PT-530, PT-540, PT-550, PT-580, PT-580C, PT-9200DX, PT-9200PC, PT-9400, PT-9500PC, PT-9600, ST-1150, ST-1150DX, ST-5
        Included
        • 1x Label Tape  refer to option
        Shipping 
        • Postage Method: POSLAJU
        • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
        • Item ship from Malaysia
        • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
        About Us
        • We know nobody is perfect, but we try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated,
      RM21.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      Fiber Optic FTTH Termination Tool Kit Optical Power meter Laser FC-6S Bag Tools Kit
      Description:


      • 🔥Ship from Malaysia
      • 🔥Local Ready stock & Local Warranty
      • Fiber Optic FTTH Termination Tool Kit Optical Power meter Laser FC-6S Bag Tools Kit
      Specification:


      • Optical Power meter + Red Laser Features :

        Self calibration.
        More than 48 hours continuous working time.
        Linear Display (mW) and Logarithmic display (dBm) show on the same screen.
        Support SC/ST interface and quick switch.
        Auto switch Off
        Backlight available.

         
        Optical Power meter + Red Laser Visual Fault locater 2-in-One Specification :
        The color of power meter: Orange color
        Test Range: -70 to +3dbm
        Probe Type: InGaAs
        Wavelength Range: 800~1700nm
        Standard Wavelength(nn): 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625
        Display Resolution: Linear Display 0.1%; Logarithmic display 0.01dBm
        Working Temp(℃): -10 to +60℃
        Storage Temp(℃): -25 to +70℃
        Auto Switch-off Time(min): 10min
        Output light power: 10mW
        Size(mm): 190x100x48
        Power: 3pcs AA battery
        Model: Normal-10

        FC 6S cutter
        Applicable bare wire diameter: 125μm
        Applicable fiber core number: single core (φ0.25 & 0.9mm) ~ 12 core ribbon core wire ~ 2.5 skin line
        Fiber cutting length: 9-16mm (φ0.25), 10-16mm (0.9mm)
        Dimensions: 63 x 76x* 63mm
      Include:


      • 1 x Optical Power Meter + Visual Fault Locator 2-In-One
      • 1 x Fiber Cleaver FC-6S
      • 1 x CLAUSS Fiber Optic Stripper/Model: CFS-2
      • 1 x Coating Layer Stripping Pliers
      • 1 x Black Carry Bag 
      • 1 x Alcohol bottle
      • 3 x AA Battery
      Shipping & Warranty:


      • Item ship from Malaysia
      • Postage Method: POSLAJU/Courier Service designated by Marketplace 
      • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on courier service collection schedule) except if there are no shipping notice. 
      • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by Courier service or missed delivery, addressee unreachable, etc.
      • We can't guarantee delivery on time due to courier service is provided by 3rd Party and its out of our control.
      • 7 Days warranty against manufacturer defect
      About us:


      • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.
      • Do not hesitate to chat us for any inquiry, suggestion or complaints.
      • If you are unhappy with our service / product, please chat us immediately before leaving any bad comment / review as giving bad rating or 1 star won't help in problem solving.
      • Happy shopping with us.
       
      RM215.00
      Out of stock
      more info
      RS485 over Fiber optic modem converter Single mode Industry 20KM FC Access Control CCTV Signal Isolator

      RS485 over Fiber optic modem converter Single mode Industry 20KM FC Access Control CCTV Signal Isolator

      RM229.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      1m SC-LC SM Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Gigabit simplex LAN SFP
      • Low Insertion Loss
      • Single Mode Simplex 
      • Easy to handle
      • Stable environment
      • Plug and play.
      • High quality
      • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, LAN, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and et
      RM15.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      Eco Fiber Optic Cable Visual Fault Locator Laser 20mW 20KM Red Light Pen ST SC FC SM MM
      Description
      This item is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation.

      It includes: Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables; 
      This pen shape visual fault locator is an essential tool for troubleshooting a fiber optic system though its dynamic distance is no longer than 20km, it is very bright.

      Features
      • Portable, durable and ease to use
      • Support 2.5mm universal connectors (for FC/SC/ST)
      • Dust-proof & Crash-proof Cap design for laser head
      • Both continuous and flashing modes available
      Specification
      • Wavelength:  650 nm±10 nm
      • Output Power: 20 mW
      • Max Tested Fiber Length: 15-20KM
      • Power (batteries): AA (1.5 V) x 2
      • Connector: universal connector for FC, ST and SC
      • Dimension: 175x26x26mm
      • Operating Temperature: 0~+60 ℃
      • Storage Temperature: -20~+70  ℃
      Included
      • 1 x Fault locator
      • 2 x AA battery (Battery brand may vary from photo)
      Shipping & Warranty
      • Postage Method: POSLAJU / Courier Service Designated by market place
      • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
      • Item ship from Malaysia
      • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
      • 7 Days against manufacturer defect
      About Us
      • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.

          

      RM77.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      10m ST-LC 10Gb Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multi mode Laser 100Mb 1000mb 10000mbps

      Ready stock, ship from Malaysia

      Description
       Features:
      • Low Insertion Loss
      • Multimode Duplex 
      • Easy to handle
      • Stable environment
      • Plug and play.
      • High quality
      • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, LAN, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...

      Specification:

      • ST/PC to LC/PC Multi mode 50/125μm OM4 Rated
      • Length: 10 meter
      • Aqua 2.0mm Jacket
      • Designed for 10Gb / 1Gb / 100Mb
      Included
      • 10m ST-LC Duplex MultiMode Fiber Optic Jumper cable  
      Shipping & Warranty
      • Postage Method: POSLAJU/Designated courier service by Market place
      • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
      • Item ship from Malaysia
      • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
      • 30 Days against manufacturer defect
      About Us
      • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.
      • We hope you like our service, a 5-star feedback / comment is very much appreciated.
      RM99.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      2pcs CAT5 6 Telephone Cable Stripper with Krone module/Keystone puncher Patch Panel

      Ready stock, Ship from Malaysia

      RM6.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      10m SC-SC SM Single Mode fiber optic cable patch cord for Unifi FTTH 9/125 Simplex 2.0mm

      10m SC-SC SM Single Mode fiber optic cable patch cord for Unifi FTTH 9/125 Simplex 2.0mm

      Ready stock, Ship from Malaysia

      RM25.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      SC-SC Single Mode 20m simplex armored High Strength Drop fiber optic patch cord Anti-Mouse LAN Unifi FTTH

      Ready STOCK, Ship from Malaysia

      Description
       Features:
      • Low Insertion Loss
      • Easy to handle
      • Stable environment
      • Plug and play.
      • White Color
      • High quality
      • Armored, Anti Rats bite.
      • High Strength Drop cable
      • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, Unifi, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...
      • Compatible to: TM unifi, Maxis Fiber, Time Fiber

      Specification:

      • SC/PC to SC/PC Single mode 9/125
      • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant
      • Description Unit PC    
        Mortise material   Ceramics
        Spectral Bandwidth nm 60
        Insertion Loss dB <0.3    
        Return Loss dB >45    
        Wavelength nm 1310/1550
        FiberType   Single Mode (9/125μm)
        500 times consecutive repetitive dB Δ0.2
        Tensile N 8
        OperationTemperature °C -20 ~+60
        Storage Temperature °C -40 ~+85
        Unpacked withstand humidity % RH 90
        Mechanical Characteristics
        Interchangeability dB <0.1
        Vibrate dB <0.1(5~50Hz、1.5mm)
        Tensile strength dB <0.1(0~15Kg Pul Forcel)
        Environmental Characteristics    
        High Temperature dB <0.2(+85℃ Continuous 50 hours)
        Low Temperature dB <0.2(-40℃ Continuous 50 hours)
        Temperature Cycle dB <0.2(-40℃~85℃、5 Cycle)
        Humidity dB <0.2(-25℃~65℃、93%)

       

      Included
      • 1 x 20m armored patch cord 
      • Free 1 x SC adapter
      Shipping & Warranty
      • Postage Method: POSLAJU / Courier Service Designated by Marketplace
      • Item usually will be post out same day / next working day (depends on Pos laju collection schedule) if payment verified before 12pm except there is special announcement.
      • Item usually will be arrive next working day after posted out for most of the major city area in West Malaysia, Sabah, Sarawak & Labuan
      • Parcel usually will be arrive within 1-3 working days EXCEPT: P.O.Box, rural area and unexpected delay by pos laju or missed delivery, addresee unreachable, etc.
      • 14 Days against manufacturer defect
      About Us
      • Nobody is perfect, but we will try our best to serve your satisfaction and will improve from time to time. Your suggestion & understanding is highly appreciated.
      RM48.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      20m SC-SC SM Single Mode fiber optic cable patch cord Unifi simplex FTTH Free adapter Joint
       
      Ready Stock, Ship from Malaysia
      Your unifi fibre optic patch cord is spoilt / break? Bitten by mickey mouse? Bended / pull by your kids? DON'T WORRY!!
      RM36.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      3m ST-FC SM Single Mode fiber optic cable patch cord for CCTV LAN FTTH Simplex 9/125um SM

      Ready stock, Ship from Malaysia

      RM39.00   19.00   51%
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      1 single channel BNC CCTV video fiber optic media converter Single mode 20KM FC

      Ship from Malaysia, Ready stock.

      1 single channel BNC CCTV video fiber optic media converter Single mode 20KM FC

      RM199.00
      Out of stock
      more info
      SC-SC Single Mode 5m duplex fiber optic jumper cable patch cord SM 9/125 3mm
       Features:
      • Low Insertion Loss
      • Easy to handle
      • Stable environment
      • Plug and play.
      • High quality
      • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, Unifi, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...

      Specification:

      • SC/PC to SC/PC Single mode 9/125 Duplex 5m
      • Meets Requirement ISO 9001:2000 , UKAS , RoHs Compliant
      RM35.00
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info
      SC-SC Single Mode 10m duplex fiber optic jumper cable patch cord SM 9/125 LAN
       Features:
      • Low Insertion Loss
      • Easy to handle
      • Stable environment
      • Plug and play.
      • High quality
      • Suitable for applications in Telecommunications, Unifi, LAN, FTTH, Optic fiber sensors, Testing instruments and etc...
      RM39.50
      Stock available
      Add To Cartmore info